Group Results
Date: 1/28/2014
Herding Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Rough Edges Racket Launcher | Rough Edges | Reberol Pattison | Belgian Sheepdog | Best in Group |
Ch BR The Hypest Gameplay | chocolateteapot | Ellen Schroeder | Australian Kelpie | 2nd in Group |
Ch Symphonious Dancing Lady | Symphonious | Ellen Schroeder | Border Collie | 3rd in Group |
Ch Alibi Special Label | Alibi | Ellen Schroeder | Collie | 4th in Group |
Hound Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Vuitton ThunderFire In SantaFe | Vuitton | Ellen Schroeder | Whippet | Best in Group |
Ch Fieldstar Like Dreamers | Fieldstar | Roxanne Leatherwood | Redbone Coonhound | 2nd in Group |
Ch SRK Historical Promisr | Sea Rose | Ellen Schroeder | Scottish Deerhound | 3rd in Group |
Ch Residential Barrier | residential2 | Ellen Schroeder | Ibizan Hound | 4th in Group |
Non-Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Nachthunde Finn | Nachthunde | Ellen Schroeder | Tibetan Terrier | Best in Group |
DutchCk Jazz Appeal | Dutch Creek Kennels | Ellen Schroeder | Keeshond | 2nd in Group |
Residential Wife | residential3 | Ellen Schroeder | Miniature Poodle | 3rd in Group |
Ch Templecloud Celtic Spirit | Templecloud Kennels | Ellen Schroeder | Lowchen | 4th in Group |
Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch GSK Youre A Trouble Maker | Clwyd Cockers | Ellen Schroeder | Welsh Springer Spaniel | Best in Group |
Ch Icekist Dark Thunder | Icekist | Roxanne Leatherwood | Irish Water Spaniel | 2nd in Group |
Ch DRS Going Up | D Rose Setters | Ellen Schroeder | Gordon Setter | 3rd in Group |
Ch Red Moon Hermes | Old County Kennel | Ellen Schroeder | English Springer Spaniel | 4th in Group |
Terrier Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Peregrins Rafiki | Peregrin | Ellen Schroeder | Border Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch Silhouette Renegade | Silhouette Kennels | Ellen Schroeder | Staffordshire Bull Terrier | 2nd in Group |
Ch Old County Ice Pirate | Old County | Ellen Schroeder | Wire Fox Terrier | 3rd in Group |
Ch Tales Court Jester | TerrierTalesII | Ellen Schroeder | Australian Terrier | 4th in Group |
Toy Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch CHIWA Muffy | TianaJohn | Roxanne Leatherwood | Silky Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch ND Night Crawler | Night Dancer | Ellen Schroeder | Italian Greyhound | 2nd in Group |
Ch Agamede Red | Agamede | Ellen Schroeder | Brussels Griffon | 3rd in Group |
Waggs Love Grows | Waggs1 | Ellen Schroeder | Yorkshire Terrier | 4th in Group |
Working Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Uta Fuyu Yuki | uta | Joe Kensing | Siberian Husky | Best in Group |
Ch DRL First Lady | D Rose Limited | Ellen Schroeder | Bernese Mountain Dog | 2nd in Group |
Ch Europa Enzos Harmony | Europa Black | Ellen Schroeder | Doberman Pinscher | 3rd in Group |
Ch Summerwind Quintessential | Summerwind Kennels | Ellen Schroeder | Boxer | 4th in Group |